VA Disability Community via Hadit.com
[…] Jump to content
VA Disability Community via Hadit.com

 Ask Your VA Claims Question  

 Read Current Posts 

  Read Disability Claims Articles 
View All Forums | Chats and Other Events | Donate | Blogs | New Users |  Search  | Rules 

  • homepage-banner-2024-2.png

  • donate-be-a-hero.png

  • 0

Medical Malpractice

Rate this question


Lemuel

Question

  • HadIt.com Elder

I HAVE A QUESTION!

What is the required form to file a claim under 38 CFR 3.361 "Benefits under 38 U.S.C. 1151(a) for additional disability or death due to hospital care, medical or surgical treatment, examination, training and rehabilitation services, or compensated work therapy program." required by 3.154?

Edited by Lemuel
Focus
Link to comment
Share on other sites

2 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

I have never used a form for my 1151 claims.

As StatesideLegal says here:

http://statesidelegal.org/about-us