VA Disability Community via Hadit.com
[…] Actually that third falls under the second but I purposely stated it as a third to demonstrate what arbitrary and capricious acts look like.

Comer v Peake:  "We have jurisdiction pursuant to 38
U.S.C. § 7292."

Cook v. Principi, 318 F.3d 1334 (Fed. Cir., 2002) “There are, however, two statutory exceptions to the rule of finality. First, pursuant to 38 U.S.C. § 5108, the Secretary must reopen a claim "f new and material evidence [regarding the claim] is presented or secured." Second, a decision "is subject to revision on the grounds of clear and unmistakable error." 38 U.S.C. §§ 5109A (decision by the Secretary) & 7111 (decision by the Board). These are the only statutory exceptions to the finality of VA decisions.”

It takes a $500.00 filing fee or a Forma Paupers claim to file a "Petition to Review" at the Federal Court of Appeals.