VA Disability Community via Hadit.com
[…] End of Contention 1.

    CONTENTION 2: With regard to 38 CFR 3.344 (a) “Moreover, though material improvement in the physical or mental condition is clearly reflected the rating agency will consider whether the evidence makes it reasonably certain that the improvement will be maintained under the ordinary conditions of life I contend that prior to the injuries, which caused my conditions including Intervertbral Disc Syndrome with radiculopathy (previously rated as intervertebral disc syndrome with degenerative joint disease of L5-S1); Radiculopathy, left lower extremity associated with intervertebral disc syndrome with radiculopathy; and Radiculopathy, right lower extremity associated with intervertebral disc syndrome with radiculopathy, and under the ordinary conditions of life, I was never medically prescribed 10 sessions of acupuncture nor did I seek medical treatment from a pain clinic, as I have in the last year.

    I also contend that prior to the injuries, which caused my conditions including Intervertbral Disc Syndrome with radiculopathy (previously rated as intervertebral disc syndrome with degenerative joint disease of L5-S1); Radiculopathy, left lower extremity associated with intervertebral disc syndrome with radiculopathy; and Radiculopathy, right lower extremity associated with intervertebral disc syndrome with radiculopathy, and under the ordinary conditions of life, I never sought nor had I attended a medically prescribed KT Aquatic Program, as I have in the last year.