VA Disability Community via Hadit.com
[…] I bet some widows would have accepted their outrageous denial-and never even Cued or Nodded it.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    They said they used 2 C&P exams to propose the reduction and that was all. They did not mention considering anything else (i.e. years of medical-industrial history, etc.).

  4. For anyone following this thread. Below is an updated version of my contentions with regard to the proposed reductions.

    CONTENTION 1: With regard to 38 CFR 3.344 (a) “It is essential that the entire record of examinations and the medical-industrial history be reviewed” I contend that none of the evidence for which VA relied upon to propose these reductions reviewed my entire personal medical-industrial history (e.g. my employment history as a Fire Fighter with the US Forest Service was considered during the Compensation and Pension Examination in which an