VA Disability Community via Hadit.com
[…] You have failed in your duty to assist in that the incorrect reporting of the examiner may have influenced the outcome of the rating decision as these facts are relevant to my claim and should be considered as evidence pursuant to 38 CFR 4.16(a). "Consideration shall be given in all claims to the nature of the employment and the reason for termination."

38 CFR 4.25 states that "...a person having a 60 percent disability is considered 40 percent efficient". By that established standard, it is contradictory to infer that I am still considered capable of earning a livelihood compared to non-disabled individuals with earnings comparable to the particular occupation in my community with an expectation to perform at 20 percent efficiency as a result of