VA Disability Community via Hadit.com
[…] XXXX, MD, in support of my claim with regard to the reductions proposed on January 31st, 2019, and February 1st, respectively, of my conditions of Intervertbral Disc Syndrome with radiculopathy (previously rated as intervertebral disc syndrome with degenerative joint disease of L5-S1); Radiculopathy, left lower extremity associated with intervertebral disc syndrome with radiculopathy; and Radiculopathy, right lower extremity associated with intervertebral disc syndrome with radiculopathy.

 

Additionally, I contend that

 

CONTENTION 1: With regard to 38 CFR 3.344 (a) “It is essential that the entire record of examinations and the medical-industrial history be reviewed” I contend that none of the evidence for which VA relied upon to propose these reductions reviewed my entire medical-industrial history and they do not show that my entire medical-industrial history has been taken into consideration (e.g.