VA Disability Community via Hadit.com
[…] I'm sorry, but I think there is some Intellectual dishonestly going on here. In summary, its so many errors that its mind boggling and hard to know where to start with addressing them to these people…
  7. Still torn between reconsideration and NOD on this. Can I appeal only the MS, and ask for reconsideration of direct service connection of the leg weakness? Please advise.
  8. Asknod, FreeSpirit, Fat and Berta: thank you all for your advice and thoughts. FreeSpirit, §3.303(d) states “Postservice initial diagnosis of disease. Service connection may be granted for any disease diagnosed after discharge, when all the evidence, including that pertinent to service, establishes that the disease was incurred in service. I believe this is most likely route.