VA Disability Community via Hadit.com
[…] 8. Here it comes - I actually sent it in color to make the citations pop, amd maybe make the themselves follow their own rules. btw, I had difficulty with formatting in the Hadit window, so some of the font may be very small....I am sorry for that. November 12, 2009 21-4138 Notice of Disagreement I am filing a Notice of Disagreement for my case for DIC presently at AMC in Washington DC. I am asking for the reconsideration on this issue today, and have that be done at the BVA. 38 CFR 20.202 specifically provides that the board is required to construe an appellant's arguments "in a liberal manner for purposes of determining whether they raise issues on appeal." See Robinson v. Peake, 21 Vet. App. 545, 552 (2008) ("[T]he Board is required to consider all issues raised either by the claimant or by the evidence of record.") See Hughes v.